Die Nominierungen sind seit heute raus...
Performance by an actor in a leading role
+ The Visitor - Richard Jenkins
+ Frost/Nixon - Frank Langella
+ Milk - Sean Penn
+ The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Brad Pitt
+ The Wrestler - Mickey Rourke
Perfomance by an actor in a supporting role
+ Milk - Josh Brolin
+ Tropic Thunder - Robert Downey Jr.
+ Doubt - Philip Seymour Hoffman
+ The Dark Knight - Heath Ledger
+ Revolutionary Road - Michael Shannon
Perfomance by an actress in a leading role
+ Rachel Getting Married - Anne Hathaway
+ Changeling - Angelina Jolie
+ Frozen River - Melissa Leo
+ Doubt - Meryl Streep
+ The Reader - Kate Winslet
Perfomance by an actress in a supporting role
+ Doubt - Amy Adams
+ Vicky Cristina Barcelona - Penélope Cruz
+ Doubt - Viola Davis
+ The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Taraji P. Henson
+ The Wrestler - Marisa Tomei
Best animated feature film of the year
+ Bolt - Chris Williams and Byron Howard
+ Kung Fu Panda - John Stevenson and Mark Osborne
+ WALL-E - Andrew Stanton
Archievement in art direction
+ Changeling - James J. Murakami, Gary Fettis
+ The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Donald Graham Burt, Victor J. Zolfo
+ The Dark Knight - Nathan Crowley, Peter Lando
+ The Duchess - Michael Carlin, Rebecca Alleway
+ Revolutionary Road - Kristi Zea, Debra Schutt
Archievement in cinematography
+ Changeling - Tom Stern
+ The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Claudio Miranda
+ The Dark Knight - Wally Pfister
+ The Reader - Chris Menges, Roger Deakins
+ Slumdog Millionaire - Anthony Dod Mantle
Archievement in costume design
+ Australia - Catherine Martin
+ The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Jacqueline West
+ The Duchess - Michael O'Connor
+ Milk - Danny Glicker
+ Revolutionary Road - Albert Wolsky
Archievement in directing
+ The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - David Fincher
+ Frost/Nixon - Ron Howard
+ Milk - Gus Van Sant
+ The Reader - Stephen Daldry
+ Slumdog Millionaire - Danny Boyle
Best documantary feature
+ The Betrayal (Nerakhoon) - Ellen Kuras, Thavisouk Phrasavath
+ Encounters at the End of the World - Werner Herzog, Henry Kaiser
+ The Garden - Scott Hamilton Kennedy
+ Man on Wire - James Marsh, Simon Chinn
+ Trouble the Water - Tia Lessin, Carl Deal
Best documentary short subject
+ The Conscience of Nhem En - Steven Okazaki
+ The Final Inch - Irene Taylor Brodsky, Tom Grant
+ Smile Pinki - Megan Mylan
+ The Witness - From the Balcony of Room 306 - Adam Pertofsky, Margaret Hyde
Archievment in film editing
+ The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Kirk Baxter, Angus Wall
+ The Dark Knight - Lee Smith
+ Frost/Nixon - Mike Hill, Dan Hanley
+ Milk - Elliot Graham
+ Slumdog Millionaire - Chris Dickens
Best foreign language film of the year
+ The Baader Meinhof Complex - Germany
+ The Class - France
+ Departures - Japan
+ Revanche - Austria
+ Waltz with Bashir - Israel
Archievement in makeup
+ The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Greg Cannom
+ The Dark Knight - John Caglione, Jr., Conor O'Sullivan
+ Hellboy II: The Golden Army - Mike Elizalde, Thom Floutz
Archievement in music (original score)
+ The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Alexandre Desplat
+ Defiance - James Newton Howard
+ Milk - Danny Elfman
+ Slumdog Millionaire - A.R. Rahman
+ WALL-E - Thomas Newman
Archievement in music (original song)
+ WALL-E - "Down to Earth"
+ Slumdog Millionaire - "Jai Ho"
+ Slumdog Millionaire - "O Saya"
Best motion picture of the year
+ The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Kathleen Kennedy, Frank Marshall, Ceán Chaffin
+ Frost/Nixon - Brian Grazer, Ron Howard, Eric Fellner
+ Milk - Dan Jinks, Bruce Cohen
+ The Reader - Nominees to be determined
+ Slumdog Millionaire - Christian Colson
Best animated short film
+ La Maison de Petits Cubes - Kunio Kato
+ Lavatory - Lovestory - Konstantin Bronzit
+ Oktapodi - Emud Mokhberi, Thierry Marchand
+ Presto - Doug Sweetland
+ This Way Up - Alan Smith, Adam Foulkes
Best live action short film
+ Auf der Strecke (On the Line) - Reto Caffi
+ Manon on the Asphalt - Elizabeth Marre, Olivier Pont
+ New Boy - Steph Green, Tamara Anghie
+ The Pig - Tivi Magnusson, Dorte Høgh
+ Spielzeugland (Toyland) - Jochen Alexander Freydank
Archievement in sound editing
+ The Dark Knight - Richard King
+ Iron Man - Frank Eulner, Christopher Boyes
+ Slumdog Millionaire - Tom Sayers
+ WALL-E - Ben Burtt, Matthew Wood
+ Wanted - Wylie Stateman
Archievement in sound mixing
+ The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce, Mark Weingarten
+ The Dark Knight - Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo, Ed Novick
+ Slumdog Millionaire - Ian Tapp, Richard Pryke, Resul Pookutty
+ WALL-E - Tom Myers, Michael Semanick, Ben Burtt
+ Wanted - Chris Jenkins, Frank A. Montaño, Petr Forejt
Archievement in visual effects
+ The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Eric Barba, Steve Preeg, Burt Dalton, Craig Barron
+ The Dark Knight - Nick Davis, Chris Corbould, Tim Webber, Paul Franklin
+ Iron Man - John Nelson, Ben Snow, Dan Sudick, Shane Mahan
Adapted screenplay
+ The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Eric Roth, Robin Swicord
+ Doubt - John Patrick Shanley
+ Frost/Nixon - Peter Morgan
+ The Reader - David Hare
+ Slumdog Millionaire - Simon Beaufoy
Original screenplay
+ Frozen River - Courtney Hunt
+ Happy-Go-Lucky - Mike Leigh
+ In Bruges - Martin McDonagh
+ Milk - Dustin Lance Black
+ WALL-E - Andrew Stanton, Jim Reardon, Pete Docter